Current Officers

Director

  • Mušič Miha, , from 7/1/2012

Assistant Director

  • Breskvar Peter, , from 9/1/2016
  • Uran Tomaž, , from 1/1/2018

Membership Director

  • Stojšič Ivan, , from 1/1/2018

Ladies of Harley Officer

  • Bohinc Martina, , from 1/1/2014

Secretary

  • Bohinc Martina, , from 1/1/2014

Treasurer

  • Kopmajer Bogdan, , from 3/1/2006

Road Captain

  • Jarič Boštjan, , from 10/1/2013
  • Koblar Janez, , from 1/1/2016
  • Špacapan Niko, , from 1/1/2016
  • Jager Damijan, , from 4/1/2018
  • Vilfan Matej, , from 4/1/2018

Head Road Captain

  • Stražar Boris, , from 1/1/2015

Photographer

  • Tovornik Ignac, , from 1/1/2016

Safety Officer

  • Nečimer Samo, , from 1/1/2018

Activities Officer

  • Koderman Klavdij, , from 1/1/2013
  • Ferengja Rok, , from 10/1/2018

Webmaster

  • Kopmajer Polona, , from 1/1/2018
 

Past Officers

Director

  • Korošec Rastko, from 9/14/1995 until 7/1/2012

Assistant Director

  • Brezar Tomaž, from 9/14/1995 until 10/1/1997
  • Meh Jože, from 9/14/1995 until 5/1/2002
  • Saksida Zorko, from 9/1/1996 until 9/1/2000
  • Koderman Klavdij, from 11/1/1997 until 4/1/2010
  • Četrtič Marjan, from 4/1/2001 until 8/1/2002
  • Uran Tomaž, from 5/1/2002 until 3/1/2005
  • Levstek Janez, from 5/1/2004 until 8/1/2011
  • Klemenčič Anton, from 2/1/2005 until 4/1/2007
  • Vrečer Bojan, from 3/1/2006 until 9/1/2011
  • Mušič Miha, from 10/1/2011 until 7/1/2012
  • Jurak Ljubo, from 7/1/2012 until 1/1/2014

Ladies of Harley Officer

  • Hrovat Urška, from 9/14/1995 until 10/1/1997

Sponsoring Dealer

  • Mihelič Niko, from 9/14/1995 until 11/1/2002
  • Mihelič Suzana, from 9/14/1995 until 10/1/2002
  • Mihelič Ana, from 1/1/2001 until 10/1/2002
  • Selan Mark, from 5/1/2003 until 4/1/2006
  • Zavasnik Peter, from 5/1/2003 until 2/1/2011

Secretary

  • Škulj Slavko, from 9/14/1995 until 10/1/1996
  • Ivančič Jan, from 1/1/2001 until 4/1/2002
  • Revena Damir, from 11/1/2003 until 1/1/2014

Treasurer

  • Škulj Slavko, from 9/14/1995 until 10/1/1996
  • Marinčič Erika, from 1/1/1999 until 1/1/2000
  • Ivančič Jan, from 1/1/2001 until 4/1/2002
  • Vrečer Bojan, from 2/1/2003 until 4/1/2006

Road Captain

  • Jerič Bogdan, from 9/14/1995 until 10/1/1997
  • Urbanija Urban, from 2/1 until 8/1/1998
  • Rajh Miro, from 5/1/1999 until 1/1/2002
  • Černe Janez, from 4/1/2004 until 5/1/2005
  • Potisek Lojze, from 4/1/2005 until 6/1/2008
  • Kladnik Rudi, from 2/1/2009 until 2/1/2013
  • Šemrov Roman, from 1/1/2013 until 1/1/2016
  • Kladnik Rudi, from 1/1/2015 until 1/1/2016
  • Krevh Črt, from 1/1/2017 until 4/1/2018

Head Road Captain

  • Černe Janez, from 4/1/2005 until 3/1/2009
  • Vrečer Bojan, from 2/1/2009 until 9/1/2011
  • Kladnik Rudi, from 1/1/2013 until 1/1/2015

Historian

  • Berk Edi, from 9/14/1995 until 3/1/1997

Photographer

  • Jurak Ljubo, from 10/1/2011 until 1/1/2014

Safety Officer

  • Milikič Nenad, from 1/1/1999 until 4/1/2012

Activities Officer

  • Levičnik Primož, from 3/1/2003 until 8/1/2011
  • Ravter Staš, from 2/1/2005 until 3/1/2007
  • Šemrov Roman, from 4/1/2011 until 2/1/2013

Webmaster

  • Rozman Simon, from 7/1/2004 until 8/1/2011
  • Žagar Maja, from 1/1/2017 until 1/1/2018